Morris County  »  07932  »  Murphy Cir  »  29 Murphy Cir

29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 2201
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park

Sale date 12/15/1997
Sale price $377,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,109

Lot & Building Information for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park

Building sqft 3,210
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.851
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residence Residential (R-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $807,200, the tax amount paid for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $13,649.

When was 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park, NJ 07932 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was last sold in 12/15/1997 for $377,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/1997 $377,500

Title Documents for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,109
Market value $807,200

Assessment History for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $793,700 $793,700 1.624 $12,890 +1.63%
2023 $793,700 $793,700 1.598 $12,683 -0.87%
2022 $793,700 $793,700 1.612 $12,794 +0.75%
2021 $793,700 $793,700 1.6 $12,699 +2.11%
2020 $793,700 $793,700 1.567 $12,437 +1.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 0.50
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 0.50
Briarwood Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 325 1.02
Briarwood Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 325 1.02
Brooklake Elementary School 9 Public 3-5 331 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Ridgedale Middle School 7 Public 6-8 296 0.06
Madison Junior Middle School 6 Public 6-8 579 1.59
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 1.70
Sinai School NR Private 2-8 0 2.17
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 2.19

Nearest high schools

Madison High School 6 Public 9-12 824 0.70
Rae Kushner Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.17
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 2.19
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 2.19
Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 727 2.21

Neighbors for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 29 Murphy Circle, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Indian Ln, Florham Park 4,428 12/15/2022 $850,000
35 Murphy Cir, Florham Park 3,988 08/11/2023 $1,199,000
39 Murphy Cir, Florham Park 2,640 10/23/2024
43 Murphy Cir, Florham Park 3,166 08/09/1984 $217,500
81 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 3,810 09/29/2011 $555,055
4 Indian Ln, Florham Park 4,618 12/13/2021 $1,087,500
37 Murphy Cir, Florham Park 2,855 06/14/2017 $812,500
45 Murphy Cir, Florham Park 3,262 01/15/2016 $875,000
49 Murphy Cir, Florham Park 3,298 07/30/2024 $1,200,000
8 Indian Ln, Florham Park 3,963 07/27/2004 $1,225,000
33 Murphy Cir, Florham Park 2,616 12/08/2003 $650,000
41 Murphy Cir, Florham Park 3,238 08/22/2013 $813,000
27 Murphy Cir, Florham Park 3,236 12/03/2001 $1
1 Farr Ln, Florham Park 2,592
71 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 33,443
6 Indian Ln, Florham Park 4,062 06/17/2022 $1,200,000
31 Murphy Cir, Florham Park 2,693 07/13/2023 $1,122,000
47 Murphy Cir, Florham Park 3,362 06/20/2016 $855,000
3 Farr Ln, Florham Park 3,988 02/23/2023
7 Cherokee Trl, Florham Park 5,313 07/30/2018 $1,236,000