Morris County  »  07932  »  Leslie Ave  »  15 Leslie Ave

15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 2404
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park

Property tax $9,554

Lot & Building Information for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park

Building sqft 1,976
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.351
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residence Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $565,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $9,554.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,554
Market value $565,000

Assessment History for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $565,000 $565,000 1.691 $9,554 +4.13%
2024 $565,000 $565,000 1.624 $9,176 +1.63%
2023 $565,000 $565,000 1.598 $9,029 -0.87%
2022 $565,000 $565,000 1.612 $9,108 +0.75%
2021 $565,000 $565,000 1.6 $9,040 +2.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Leslie Avenue, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 0.24
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 0.24
Brooklake Elementary School 9 Public 3-5 331 0.40
Briarwood Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 325 0.41
Briarwood Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 325 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Ridgedale Middle School 7 Public 6-8 296 0.74
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.55
Sinai School NR Private 2-8 0 1.55
Sinai Elementary at Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy NR Private 2-8 42 1.60
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 1.60

Nearest high schools

Madison High School 6 Public 9-12 824 1.29
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.55
Rae Kushner Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.55
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 1.60