4 Washington Street, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Washington Street, Florham Park |
| Zip code | 07932 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Florham Park Borough |
| Block | 2409 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park
| Current property tax | $9,924 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park
| Building sqft | 2,274 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park
- • Improvements for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Washington Street, Florham Park
4 Washington Street, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,274 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Washington Street, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $626,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $10,594.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,174 |
| Current property tax | $9,924 |
| Market value | $626,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $626,500 | $626,500 | 1.624 | $10,174 | +1.63% |
| 2023 | $626,500 | $626,500 | 1.598 | $10,011 | -0.87% |
| 2022 | $626,500 | $626,500 | 1.612 | $10,099 | +0.75% |
| 2021 | $626,500 | $626,500 | 1.6 | $10,024 | +2.11% |
| 2020 | $626,500 | $626,500 | 1.567 | $9,817 | +1.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Washington Street, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Family Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-K | 90 | 0.14 |
| Briarwood Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 325 | 0.65 |
| Brooklake Elementary School | 9 | Public | 3-5 | 331 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgedale Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 0.41 |
| Madison Junior Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 579 | 1.71 |
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Newark Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 585 | 1.82 |
| Sinai Schools Maor | NR | Private | 14 | 1.83 |
Nearest high schools