1 Lorraine Road, Madison, NJ 07940 Property Information
1 Lorraine Road, Madison, NJ 07940 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Lorraine Road, Madison |
| Zip code | 07940 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Florham Park Borough |
| Block | 2703 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lorraine Road, Madison
| Sale date | 05/14/2013 |
| Sale price | $520,000 |
| Property tax | $380 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Lorraine Road, Madison
| Building sqft | 1,713 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Year built | 1954 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Lorraine Road, Madison
- • Improvements for 1 Lorraine Road, Madison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Lorraine Road, Madison
This Vacant Land (1) located at 1 Lorraine Road, Madison, NJ 07940 has a total of 1,713 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Lorraine Road, Madison, NJ 07940?1 Lorraine Road, Madison, NJ 07940 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lorraine Road, Madison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lorraine Road, Madison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2013 | $520,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Lorraine Road, Madison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Lorraine Road, Madison
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lorraine Road, Madison, NJ 07940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $380 |
| Market value | $23,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Lorraine Road, Madison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lorraine Road, Madison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |