Morris County  »  07932  »  Rockwood Rd  »  24 Rockwood Rd

24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 3403
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park

Sale date 12/12/2023
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,504

Lot & Building Information for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.431
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residence Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2023 $750,000
01/19/1986 $169,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/19/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/17/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,504
Market value $400,500

Assessment History for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $530,700 $530,700 1.624 $8,619 +1.63%
2023 $530,700 $530,700 1.598 $8,481 -0.87%
2022 $530,700 $530,700 1.612 $8,555 +0.75%
2021 $530,700 $530,700 1.6 $8,491 +2.11%
2020 $530,700 $530,700 1.567 $8,316 +1.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Rockwood Road, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Avenue Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 509 0.86
Central Avenue Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 509 0.86
Magic Kingdom Day Nursery NR Private K 18 0.90
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 0.94
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Madison Junior Middle School 6 Public 6-8 579 0.88
Ridgedale Middle School 7 Public 6-8 296 0.90
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 1.24
Chatham Middle School 7 Public 6-8 877 1.42
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 1.99

Nearest high schools

Madison High School 6 Public 9-12 824 0.65
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 1.99
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 2.01