Morris County  »  07932  »  E Madison Ave  »  14 E Madison Ave

14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 3404
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park

Property tax $10,057

Lot & Building Information for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park

Building sqft 1,807
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.666
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residence Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,807 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $619,300, the tax amount paid for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $10,472.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,057
Market value $619,300

Assessment History for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $619,300 $619,300 1.624 $10,057 +1.63%
2023 $619,300 $619,300 1.598 $9,896 -0.87%
2022 $619,300 $619,300 1.612 $9,983 +0.75%
2021 $619,300 $619,300 1.6 $9,909 +2.11%
2020 $619,300 $619,300 1.567 $9,704 +1.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 East Madison Avenue, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Avenue Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 509 0.85
Central Avenue Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 509 0.85
Magic Kingdom Day Nursery NR Private K 18 0.86
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 0.99
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Madison Junior Middle School 6 Public 6-8 579 0.85
Ridgedale Middle School 7 Public 6-8 296 0.95
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 1.23
Chatham Middle School 7 Public 6-8 877 1.37
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 1.94

Nearest high schools

Madison High School 6 Public 9-12 824 0.68
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 1.94
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 2.02
Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 727 2.04