Morris County  »  07932  »  Brooklake Rd  »  1 Brooklake Rd

1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 4001
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park

Property tax $8,154

Lot & Building Information for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park

Building sqft 2,244
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residence Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,244 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $8,490.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,154
Market value $502,100

Assessment History for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $502,100 $502,100 1.624 $8,154 +1.63%
2023 $502,100 $502,100 1.598 $8,024 -0.87%
2022 $502,100 $502,100 1.612 $8,094 +0.75%
2021 $502,100 $502,100 1.6 $8,034 +2.11%
2020 $502,100 $502,100 1.567 $7,868 +1.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Magic Kingdom Day Nursery NR Private K 18 0.59
Kings Road School 8 Public K-5 277 0.65
Milton Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 282 0.68
Milton Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 282 0.68
The Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 107 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Chatham Middle School 7 Public 6-8 877 0.39
Madison Junior Middle School 6 Public 6-8 579 0.95
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 0.96
St. Patrick School NR Private PK, K-8 269 0.98
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 1.47

Nearest high schools

Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 0.96
Chatham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,231 1.48
Madison High School 6 Public 9-12 824 1.55
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 2.24
Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 727 2.26

Neighbors for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 1 Brooklake Road, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Sherbrooke Dr, Florham Park 2,067 03/15/2008 $650,000
6 Loveys Dr, Florham Park 3,738 04/18/2001 $1
8 Loveys Dr, Florham Park 5,886 06/30/1995 $575,000
63 Sherbrooke Dr, Florham Park 2,576
76 E Madison Ave, Florham Park 3,926 10/20/2023 $210,000
78 E Madison Ave, Florham Park 6,810 12/20/2012 $515,000
61 Sherbrooke Dr, Florham Park 2,286 01/31/2007 $650,000
51 Sherbrooke Dr, Florham Park 2,020
49 Sherbrooke Dr, Florham Park 2,003 09/24/2003 $570,000
10 Loveys Dr, Florham Park 4,419 03/07/2025
65 Sherbrooke Dr, Florham Park 2,052
59 Sherbrooke Dr, Florham Park 2,592 07/27/2023 $975,000
57 Sherbrooke Dr, Florham Park 2,109 10/31/2023 $1,100,000
2 Annabelle Ln, Florham Park 5,097 11/14/1985 $344,600
55 Sherbrooke Dr, Florham Park 2,195 05/06/2020 $675,000
4 Annabelle Ln, Florham Park 4,887 07/29/1993 $710,000
53 Sherbrooke Dr, Florham Park 1,983 10/08/2019 $100
8 Annabelle Ln, Florham Park 3,612 08/25/2023
6 Annabelle Ln, Florham Park 3,979 10/18/2006 $1
80 E Madison Ave, Florham Park 2,589 11/18/2014 $1