Morris County  »  07932  »  Beechwood Rd  »  3 Beechwood Rd

3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 4001
Lot 104

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Sale date 07/10/2023
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,553

Lot & Building Information for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Building sqft 1,700
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residence Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $8,553.

When was 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 last sold?

3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was last sold in 07/24/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2023 $900,000
10/20/1999 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2025 - D
08/18/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2025 - D
02/20/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/10/2023 - D
07/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2023 - D
02/15/2023 - R
Assignment
02/06/2023 - D
02/15/2023 - R
Assignment
02/11/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Subordinate Mortgage
02/11/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Mortgage Modification
10/12/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Mortgage Modification
10/20/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,553
Market value $505,800

Assessment History for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,800 $505,800 1.691 $8,553 +4.13%
2024 $505,800 $505,800 1.624 $8,214 +3.82%
2023 $495,100 $495,100 1.598 $7,912 -0.87%
2022 $495,100 $495,100 1.612 $7,981 +0.75%
2021 $495,100 $495,100 1.6 $7,922 +2.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Magic Kingdom Day Nursery NR Private K 18 0.31
Milton Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 282 0.73
Milton Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 282 0.73
Kings Road School 8 Public K-5 277 0.90
The Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 107 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Chatham Middle School 7 Public 6-8 877 0.66
Madison Junior Middle School 6 Public 6-8 579 1.03
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 1.19
St. Patrick School NR Private PK, K-8 269 1.24
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 1.55

Nearest high schools

Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 1.19
Madison High School 6 Public 9-12 824 1.42
Chatham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,231 1.79
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 1.95
Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 727 1.97

Neighbors for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 3 Beechwood Road, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park 2,004 12/11/2024 $999,999
49 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park 1,641 03/01/1999 $245,000
7 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park 1,456 06/18/2015 $475,000
7 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 2,238 03/14/2014 $490,000
15 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 3,167 02/19/2021 $1,100,000
21 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,075 05/15/2017 $1
43 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park 1,988 06/17/2022 $585,000
53 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park 2,145 12/18/1995 $170,000
1 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,451 08/14/2020 $435,000
51 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park 1,661 02/28/2011 $360,000
57 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park 2,868 02/01/1995 $227,000
17 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,647 12/23/2025 $750,000
5 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,428 05/27/2014 $499,000
41 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park 1,601 01/10/2014 $412,000
45 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park 1,428 08/12/2024 $695,000
11 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 2,816 04/29/2015 $512,500
25 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 2,272 04/10/1984 $35,000
19 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 2,438 06/04/2007 $1
9 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 3,163 09/28/1995 $180,000
23 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,147 01/23/2017 $625,000