Morris County  »  07932  »  Beechwood Rd  »  104 Beechwood Rd

104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 4004
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Sale date 10/19/2004
Sale price $420,000
Property tax $7,160

Lot & Building Information for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Building sqft 1,139
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residence Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,139 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,900, the tax amount paid for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $7,455.

When was 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was last sold in 10/19/2004 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2004 $420,000
05/27/2004 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2004 - D
11/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,160
Market value $440,900

Assessment History for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $440,900 $440,900 1.624 $7,160 +1.63%
2023 $440,900 $440,900 1.598 $7,046 -0.87%
2022 $440,900 $440,900 1.612 $7,107 +0.75%
2021 $440,900 $440,900 1.6 $7,054 +2.11%
2020 $440,900 $440,900 1.567 $6,909 +1.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Magic Kingdom Day Nursery NR Private K 18 0.41
Kings Road School 8 Public K-5 277 0.82
Milton Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 282 0.85
Milton Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 282 0.85
The Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 107 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Chatham Middle School 7 Public 6-8 877 0.71
Madison Junior Middle School 6 Public 6-8 579 0.90
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 1.26
St. Patrick School NR Private PK, K-8 269 1.29
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 1.42

Nearest high schools

Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 1.26
Madison High School 6 Public 9-12 824 1.30
Chatham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,231 1.80
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 2.02
Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 727 2.04

Neighbors for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 104 Beechwood Road, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,841 08/21/1996 $225,000
56 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park 2,482
100 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,233 10/04/2016 $450,000
90 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,160 11/30/2000 $257,500
114 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,672 07/08/2022 $730,000
116 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,160 12/21/2020 $429,000
120 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,160 05/07/2019 $455,000
96 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,354 12/07/2010 $360,000
110 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 2,258 05/25/1988 $192,000
86 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,377 10/14/2016 $450,000
112 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,641 07/29/2013 $427,000
92 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,139
84 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,620 11/10/1998 $226,000
98 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,331 01/19/2016 $430,000
88 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,139 07/23/2021 $525,000
118 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,265 07/13/2013 $380,000
102 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,862 12/21/1980 $77,000
106 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,139 10/06/2020 $489,000
108 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,267 12/17/2014 $377,500
94 Beechwood Rd, Florham Park 1,196 10/14/2022 $550,000