Morris County  »  07981  »  Nye Ave  »  32 Nye Ave

32 Nye Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981 Property Information

32 Nye Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Nye Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany
Zip code 07981
County Morris
Municipality Hanover Township
Block 3104
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany

Sale date 12/26/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,542

Lot & Building Information for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residences (40,000 Sq. Ft. ) (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany

• • Improvements for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany

What is the market value of 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981?

The current market value is $118,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2012 $1

Title Documents for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2012 - D
01/03/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany, NJ 07981. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,428
Current property tax $2,542
Market value $118,300

Assessment History for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $118,300 $118,300 2.052 $2,428 +1.33%
2024 $118,300 $118,300 2.025 $2,396 +1.00%
2023 $118,300 $118,300 2.005 $2,372 +3.72%
2022 $118,300 $118,300 1.933 $2,287 +5.05%
2021 $118,300 $118,300 1.84 $2,177 +1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Nye Avenue, Whippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Aurora School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.21
The Aurora School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.21
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.06
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 1.06
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.06
Arrow Academy NR Private PK-8 107 1.06
Memorial Junior Middle School 8 Public 6-8 466 1.28
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 1.46
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 1.46

Nearest high schools

Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.06
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 1.46
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 1.46
Whippany Park High School 8 Public 9-12 595 1.73
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 1.90