Morris County  »  07054  »  Eastmans Rd  »  26 Eastmans Rd

26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Hanover Township
Block 3105
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany

Sale date 02/18/2026
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,441

Lot & Building Information for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 20,730
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2.23
Year built 1977
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 20,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,068,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany

No photo available
26 Eastmans Road
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 04/09/2021
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 2.23 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jason Lynch
Peter G. Rasmusson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
26 Eastmans Road
26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2026 $6,000,000
12/01/2021 $3,425,000
11/23/2005 $1,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2026 - D
03/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2026 - D
03/09/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2026 - D
02/26/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2026 - D
02/26/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Assignment
12/01/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/2005 - D
12/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,435
Current property tax $44,441
Market value $2,068,000

Assessment History for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,068,000 $2,068,000 2.052 $42,435 +1.33%
2024 $2,068,000 $2,068,000 2.025 $41,877 +1.00%
2023 $2,068,000 $2,068,000 2.005 $41,463 +3.72%
2022 $2,068,000 $2,068,000 1.933 $39,974 +5.05%
2021 $2,068,000 $2,068,000 1.84 $38,051 +1.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,480
Median age 41.8
Average household income $140,505
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 12,252
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 26 Eastmans Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Eastmans Rd, Parsippany 5,354 07/30/2024 $1,800,000
46 Nye Ave, Whippany 12/26/2012 $1
17 Eastmans Rd, Parsippany 20,833 03/01/2011 $1
95-99 Jefferson Rd, Whippany 06/27/2012 $1
1298 Route 10, Whippany 09/15/2020 $10
1294 Route 10, Whippany 03/31/2022 $572,500
1400 Route 10, Parsippany 03/26/1998 $129,532,000
1402 Route 10, Parsippany 9,209 06/30/2021 $4,376,216
165 Park Ave, Whippany 1,452 08/15/2007 $379,000
101 N Jefferson Rd, Whippany 06/27/2012 $1