Morris County  »  07960  »  Airport Rd  »  45 Airport Rd

45 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

45 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Airport Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Hanover Township
Block 5003
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Airport Road, Morristown

Current property tax $147,560

Lot & Building Information for 45 Airport Road, Morristown

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 41.2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Airport Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 45 Airport Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Airport Road, Morristown

What is the assessed value of 45 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,000,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $143,640.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Airport Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Airport Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Airport Road, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Airport Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $141,750
Current property tax $147,560
Market value $7,000,000

Assessment History for 45 Airport Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Airport Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 2.025 $141,750 +1.00%
2023 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 2.005 $140,350 +3.72%
2022 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 1.933 $135,310 +5.05%
2021 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 1.84 $128,800 +1.66%
2020 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 1.81 $126,700 -0.82%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,178
Median age 39
Average household income $217,137
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 18,335
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $706,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Airport Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Airport Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Airport Road, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 45 Airport Road, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Ford Hill Rd, Whippany 2,137 10/14/2016 $636,000
14 Longview Dr, Whippany 1,728 08/22/2014 $100
20 Longview Dr, Whippany 1,672 12/09/2016 $434,000
24 Longview Dr, Whippany 1,760 09/23/2020 $570,000
1 Overlook Rd, Morristown 1,196 08/13/1999 $254,900
48 Ridge Rd, Morristown 2,369 01/21/2011 $1
26 Longview Dr, Whippany 1,756 08/02/2019 $535,000
30 Longview Dr, Whippany 1,480 06/13/2009 $1
9 Overlook Rd, Morristown 1,242
7 Overlook Rd, Morristown 3,171 02/08/2016 $1