Morris County  »  07936  »  Route 10  »  21 Route 10

21 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

21 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Route 10, East Hanover
Zip code 07936
County Morris
Municipality Hanover Township
Block 6101
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Route 10, East Hanover

Current property tax $65,348

Lot & Building Information for 21 Route 10, East Hanover

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 24.61
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Route 10, East Hanover

• • Improvements for 21 Route 10, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Route 10, East Hanover

When was 21 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 built?

21 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was built in 1966.

What is the assessed value of 21 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,100,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 is $63,612.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Route 10, East Hanover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Route 10, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Route 10, East Hanover

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Route 10, East Hanover

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $62,775
Current property tax $65,348
Market value $3,100,000

Assessment History for 21 Route 10, East Hanover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Route 10, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 2.025 $62,775 +1.00%
2023 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 2.005 $62,155 +3.72%
2022 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 1.933 $59,923 +5.05%
2021 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 1.84 $57,040 +1.66%
2020 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 1.81 $56,110 -0.82%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,106
Median age 46
Average household income $186,957
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 4,045
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $624,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Route 10, East Hanover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Route 10, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Route 10, East Hanover

Here are the neighbors for 21 Route 10, East Hanover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Algonquin Pkwy, Whippany 07/06/2016 $10
61 Route 10, Whippany
24 Melanie Ln, East Hanover 08/20/2008
97 Route 10, Whippany 3,034
245 Route 10, Whippany 18,854 02/12/2010 $3,300,000
114 Algonquin Pkwy, Whippany 12,830 01/10/2017 $2,100,000
93 Route 10, Whippany 10/17/2019 $1
115-131 Route 10, Whippany 10/20/1997 $1,375,000
50 Route 10, Whippany 24,366 10/12/2006 $10
30 Melanie Ln, Whippany 05/31/2012 $13,000,000
125 Route 10, East Hanover 11/20/2001 $1