Morris County  »  07960  »  Crestley Dr  »  2 Crestley Dr

2 Crestley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

2 Crestley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Crestley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Harding Township
Block 5
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown

Sale date 06/20/2018
Sale price $10
Property tax $47,746

Lot & Building Information for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown

Building sqft 9,746
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 12
Year built 1922
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown

• • Improvements for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960?

2 Crestley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1922 and has a total of 9,746 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,998,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $49,345.

When was 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Crestley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 06/20/2018 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2018 $10
02/13/1997 $4,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/13/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,746
Market value $3,998,800

Assessment History for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,998,800 $3,998,800 1.194 $47,746 +3.29%
2023 $3,998,800 $3,998,800 1.156 $46,226 +2.30%
2022 $3,998,800 $3,998,800 1.13 $45,186 +1.80%
2021 $3,998,800 $3,998,800 1.11 $44,387 +1.46%
2020 $3,998,800 $3,998,800 1.094 $43,747 -23.93%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 2 Crestley Drive, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
587 Van Beuren Rd, Morristown 7,109 05/21/2020 $2,920,000
3 Thanksgiving Rd, Morristown
6 Hartley Farms Rd, Morristown 7,239 09/15/2014 $3,675,000
609 Van Beuren Rd, Morristown
10 Hartley Farms Rd, Morristown 6,480 08/13/2013 $2,900,000
1 Crestley Dr, Morristown 1,748 04/22/2005 $1
611 Van Beuren Rd, Morristown 6,734 10/07/2003 $3,250,000
14 Hartley Farms Rd, Morristown 7,610 07/25/2022 $1
579 Van Beuren Rd, Morristown 11,712 03/21/2021 $1
623 Van Beuren Rd, Morristown 06/17/2022 $3,100,000
1 Thanksgiving Rd, Morristown
207 Blue Mill Rd, Morristown 06/14/2004 $1
9 Crestley Dr, Morristown 08/04/2005 $1
597 Van Beuren Rd, Morristown 1,530 08/03/2018 $450,000
577 Van Beuren Rd, Morristown 6,732 02/07/2005 $10
2 Thanksgiving Rd, Morristown 7,330 10/16/2024
19 Crestley Dr, Morristown
599 Van Beuren Rd, Morristown 6,693 05/22/2009 $2,800,000
523 Van Beuren Rd, Morristown 9,206 05/28/2025
5 Thanksgiving Rd, Morristown 5,955 02/16/2018 $1