17 Trails End, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
17 Trails End, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Trails End, Morristown |
| Zip code | 07960 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Harding Township |
| Block | 45 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Trails End, Morristown
| Property tax | $5,830 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Trails End, Morristown
| Building sqft | 1,460 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.319 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17 Trails End, Morristown
- • Improvements for 17 Trails End, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Trails End, Morristown
17 Trails End, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,460 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 Trails End, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $488,300, the tax amount paid for 17 Trails End, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $6,025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Trails End, Morristown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Trails End, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17 Trails End, Morristown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 17 Trails End, Morristown
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Trails End, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,830 |
| Market value | $488,300 |
Assessment History for 17 Trails End, Morristown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Trails End, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $488,300 | $488,300 | 1.194 | $5,830 | +3.29% |
| 2023 | $488,300 | $488,300 | 1.156 | $5,645 | +2.30% |
| 2022 | $488,300 | $488,300 | 1.13 | $5,518 | +1.80% |
| 2021 | $488,300 | $488,300 | 1.11 | $5,420 | +1.46% |
| 2020 | $488,300 | $488,300 | 1.094 | $5,342 | +1.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Trails End, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Trails End, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Township Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 285 | 1.14 |
| Mendham Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 192 | 1.49 |
| Bernardsville Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 458 | 2.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Walsh Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 214 | 2.65 |
| Delbarton School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 609 | 2.86 |