Morris County  »  07960  »  Baileys Mill Rd  »  73 Baileys Mill Rd

73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Harding Township
Block 46
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Sale date 05/02/2019
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,676

Lot & Building Information for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Building sqft 492
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 10.683
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1900 and has a total of 492 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,270,300, the tax amount paid for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $15,675.

When was 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 05/02/2019 for $1,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2019 $1,700,000
10/13/2013 $1,200,000
05/21/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2019 - D
05/20/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
05/02/2019 - D
05/20/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2013 - D
10/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,676
Market value $1,270,300

Assessment History for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,270,300 $1,270,300 1.234 $15,676 +3.35%
2024 $1,270,300 $1,270,300 1.194 $15,167 +3.29%
2023 $1,270,300 $1,270,300 1.156 $14,685 +2.30%
2022 $1,270,300 $1,270,300 1.13 $14,354 +1.80%
2021 $1,270,300 $1,270,300 1.11 $14,100 +1.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 73 Baileys Mill Road, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Trails End, Morristown 1,460
3 Trails End, Morristown
61 Baileys Mill Rd, Morristown 4,203 01/10/2025 $1,788,500
139 Baileys Mill Rd, Morristown 3,044 06/24/2002 $1,150,000
37 Brook Dr S, Morristown 2,844 06/10/2016 $659,000
35 Brook Dr S, Morristown 4,062 06/10/2013 $467,503
43 Baileys Mill Rd, Morristown 10,204 12/12/2012 $1
35 Baileys Mill Rd, Morristown 4,410 11/30/2020 $2,500,000
15 Trails End, Morristown 1,152 11/13/1997 $247,500
90 Lake Trl E, Morristown 3,340
131 Baileys Mill Rd, Morristown
19 Trails End, Morristown
105 Baileys Mill Rd, Morristown
53 Baileys Mill Rd, Morristown 1,150 12/12/2005 $1
125 Baileys Mill Rd, Morristown 3,851
129 Baileys Mill Rd, Morristown 2,051 04/24/2020 $1
97 Baileys Mill Rd, Morristown 6,586 02/27/2018 $1,600,000
99 Baileys Mill Rd, Morristown 4,033 10/29/2013 $1
45 Baileys Mill Rd, Morristown 2,918 03/02/2016 $1,060,000
11 Trails End, Morristown 2,046 05/15/1995 $308,000