Morris County  »  32 Valley Trl

32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge
Zip code 07438
County Morris
Municipality Jefferson Township
Block 358
Lot 11
Neighborhood Lake Hopatcong

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge

Sale date 09/17/1993
Sale price $1
Current property tax $13,512

Lot & Building Information for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge

Building sqft 3,062
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.185
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge

• • Improvements for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438?

32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,062 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,100, the tax amount paid for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 is $13,516.

When was 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was last sold in 09/17/1993 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/1993 $1

Title Documents for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,066
Current property tax $13,512
Market value $450,100

Assessment History for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $450,100 $450,100 2.903 $13,066 +2.62%
2023 $450,100 $450,100 2.829 $12,733 +2.72%
2022 $450,100 $450,100 2.754 $12,396 +2.00%
2021 $450,100 $450,100 2.7 $12,153 +1.43%
2020 $450,100 $450,100 2.662 $11,982 +2.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Katherine D. Malone Elementary School 5 Public K-5 259 2.78
Milton Elementary School NR Public PK, K 138 2.81
Milton Elementary School NR Public PK, K 138 2.81
Arthur Stanlick Elementary School 4 Public 2-5 301 2.95
Cozy Lake Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 211 3.44

Nearest middle schools

Jefferson Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 578 2.17
Copeland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 853 4.84
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 5.78
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 5.93
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 5.93

Nearest high schools

Jefferson Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 826 2.19
Academy For Environmental Science 3 Public 9-12 52 2.21
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 5.78
Morris Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 428 6.21
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 6.28

Neighbors for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 32 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge 630 11/14/2014 $40,000
5110 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 3,355 11/02/2020 $479,000
58 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge 1,874 02/04/1999 $1
5 Solar Rd, Oak Ridge 1,600 02/16/2021 $10
54 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge 1,800
5142 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 1,805
5105 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 2,676 08/28/2015 $255,000
5154 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 1,176 05/19/2021 $265,000
49 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge 941 01/17/2023 $1
46 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge 2,034 12/11/2020 $350,000
5125 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 2,256 10/31/2016 $100,000
8 Solar Rd, Oak Ridge 1,080 09/02/2021 $315,000
5138 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 580 04/21/2022 $400,000
38 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge 1,334 11/28/2012 $1
5102 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 3,783 04/28/2006 $550,000
24 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge 2,166 07/24/2017 $335,000
6 Solar Rd, Oak Ridge 1,177 09/17/2021 $325,000
20 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge 1,365 05/15/2013 $230,000
44 Valley Trl, Oak Ridge 1,152 08/27/2015 $250,000
5129 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge