Morris County  »  07960  »  Manor Dr  »  2 Manor Dr

2 Manor Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

2 Manor Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Manor Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Manor Drive, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Jefferson Township
Block 415
Lot 1
Neighborhood Lake Swannanoa

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown

Sale date 08/10/2022
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,859

Lot & Building Information for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown

Building sqft 11,430
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 4.2
Year built 1915
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown

• • Improvements for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Manor Drive, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960?

2 Manor Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1915 and has a total of 11,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Manor Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $628,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $18,864.

When was 2 Manor Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold?

2 Manor Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 01/21/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2022 $625,000

Title Documents for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2025 - D
02/18/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,237
Current property tax $18,859
Market value $628,200

Assessment History for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $628,200 $628,200 2.903 $18,237 +2.62%
2023 $628,200 $628,200 2.829 $17,772 -56.18%
2022 $1,472,700 $1,472,700 2.754 $40,558 +2.00%
2021 $1,472,700 $1,472,700 2.7 $39,763 +1.43%
2020 $1,472,700 $1,472,700 2.662 $39,203 +5.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,178
Median age 39
Average household income $217,137
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 18,335
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $706,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 2 Manor Drive, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5457 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 1,614 12/02/2020 $350,000
5461 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 2,410 06/10/1994 $148,200
8 Lakeview CT, Rockaway 1,864 04/30/1991 $165,000
3 Dacotah Trl, Oak Ridge 1,546 07/20/1993 $160,000
68 Dover Milton Rd, Oak Ridge 2,058 08/15/2001 $199,000
16 Lakeview CT, Rockaway 1,680 07/13/1979 $1
7 Apache Trl, Oak Ridge 1,693 11/27/1991 $135,000
4 Crow Trl, Oak Ridge 1,782 11/16/2012 $265,000
11 Dacotah Trl, Oak Ridge 1,912