Morris County  »  1121 Weldon Rd

1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
Zip code 07438
County Morris
Municipality Jefferson Township
Block 447
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,887

Lot & Building Information for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge

Building sqft 2,583
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 2
Year built 1801
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge

• • Improvements for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438?

1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was built in 1801 and has a total of 2,583 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $495,900, the tax amount paid for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 is $14,891.

When was 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was last sold in 07/29/2021 for $470,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $470,000
12/16/2015 $1
03/14/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2025 - D
03/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/10/2055
09/03/2024 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/29/2021 - D
09/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2015 - D
01/05/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,396
Current property tax $14,887
Market value $495,900

Assessment History for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $495,900 $495,900 2.903 $14,396 +42.02%
2023 $358,300 $358,300 2.829 $10,136 +2.72%
2022 $358,300 $358,300 2.754 $9,868 +2.00%
2021 $358,300 $358,300 2.7 $9,674 +1.43%
2020 $358,300 $358,300 2.662 $9,538 +5.72%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 1121 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Hoover Rd, Oak Ridge 858 07/24/2024 $350,000
8 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 3,949 07/19/2017 $535,000
14 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 3,886
1125 Weldon Rd, Oak Ridge 17,877
16 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 3,412
1049 Weldon Rd, Lake Hopatcong 5,190
1033 Weldon Rd, Lake Hopatcong
4 Ress Rd, Oak Ridge 684
4 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 5,484 06/15/2015 $585,000
2 Ress Rd, Oak Ridge 1,700
18 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 3,264 06/28/2019 $425,000
1101 Weldon Rd, Oak Ridge 3,438 03/21/2008 $30,000
12 Ress Rd, Oak Ridge 2,026 11/11/2005 $1
4 Hoover Rd, Oak Ridge 2,552 09/22/2021 $338,000
2 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 3,810
12 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 3,240 08/17/2021 $810,000
20 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 3,307 06/12/2019 $530,000
6 Hoover Rd, Oak Ridge 1,512 03/12/2025
22 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 2,894 05/24/2023 $650,000
6 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 4,048