1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information
1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge |
| Zip code | 07438 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Jefferson Township |
| Block | 447 |
| Lot | 19.01 |
| Neighborhood | Lake Hopatcong |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
| Current property tax | $22,748 |
Lot & Building Information for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
| Building sqft | 17,877 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 1.45 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
- • Improvements for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 has a total of 17,877 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438?1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $735,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,093 |
| Current property tax | $22,748 |
| Market value | $735,700 |
Assessment History for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735,700 | $735,700 | 3.003 | $22,093 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $735,700 | $735,700 | 2.903 | $21,357 | +2.62% |
| 2023 | $735,700 | $735,700 | 2.829 | $20,813 | +2.72% |
| 2022 | $735,700 | $735,700 | 2.754 | $20,261 | +0.66% |
| 2021 | $745,500 | $745,500 | 2.7 | $20,129 | +1.43% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,160 |
| Median age | 46.5 |
| Average household income | $147,613 |
| Family households | 62.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,391 |
| Owner occupied units | 86.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.53 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $439,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $433,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 1125 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Hoover Rd, Oak Ridge | 858 | 07/24/2024 | $350,000 |
| 1121 Weldon Rd, Oak Ridge | 2,583 | 07/29/2021 | $470,000 |
| 8 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge | 3,949 | 07/19/2017 | $535,000 |
| 14 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge | 3,886 | ||
| 16 Upper Lake Rd, Oak Ridge | 3,412 | ||
| 1049 Weldon Rd, Lake Hopatcong | 5,190 | ||
| 1033 Weldon Rd, Lake Hopatcong | |||