Morris County  »  5627 Berkshire Valley Rd

5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge
Zip code 07438
County Morris
Municipality Jefferson Township
Block 457.01
Lot 7
Neighborhood Lake Hopatcong

Sales & Tax Overview for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Sale date 05/10/2006
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,549

Lot & Building Information for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Building sqft 17,071
Building class Store
Acreage 2.699
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

• • Improvements for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 has a total of 17,071 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438?

5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2006 $3,100,000
06/01/2005 $1
04/29/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2006 - D
06/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2005 - D
07/06/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2005 - D
05/31/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,124
Current property tax $73,549
Market value $2,450,000

Assessment History for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,056,100 $3,056,100 2.903 $88,719 +2.62%
2023 $3,056,100 $3,056,100 2.829 $86,457 +2.72%
2022 $3,056,100 $3,056,100 2.754 $84,165 +2.00%
2021 $3,056,100 $3,056,100 2.7 $82,515 +1.43%
2020 $3,056,100 $3,056,100 2.662 $81,353 -0.07%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,045
Median age 45
Average household income $138,232
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 4,303
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 5627 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5601 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 1,092 04/26/2018 $1
31 Milton Rd, Oak Ridge 1,803 05/23/2001 $91,639
5613 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 2,660 12/14/2022 $395,000
5611 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 1,785 07/09/2004 $125,000
2 Stoneybrook Ln, Oak Ridge 1,260
5635 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge
3 Linda Ln, Oak Ridge 3,318 02/07/2007 $1
5617 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 1,064 01/11/2011 $125,000
6 Stoneybrook Ln, Oak Ridge 2,410 09/07/2021 $368,750