Morris County  »  07940  »  Park Ave  »  175 Park Ave

Realogy Headquarters - 175 Park Avenue, Madison, NJ 07940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Realogy Headquarters - 175 Park Avenue, Madison, NJ 07940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Park Avenue, Madison
Zip code 07940
County Morris
Municipality Madison Borough
Block 401
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Park Avenue, Madison

Sale date 06/24/2019
Sale price $115,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,408,995

Lot & Building Information for 175 Park Avenue, Madison

Building sqft 270,000
Building class Office-Corporate Headquarters (561)
Acreage 15.321

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175 Park Avenue, Madison

• • Improvements for 175 Park Avenue, Madison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Park Avenue, Madison

How many sq. ft. does Realogy Headquarters - 175 Park Avenue, Madison, NJ 07940 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Corporate Headquarters (561) located at Realogy Headquarters - 175 Park Avenue, Madison, NJ 07940 has a total of 270,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $425.

What is the market value of Realogy Headquarters - 175 Park Avenue, Madison, NJ 07940?

The current market value is $66,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Park Avenue, Madison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Park Avenue, Madison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2019 $115,000,000
12/22/2009 $10,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Park Avenue, Madison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 175 Park Avenue, Madison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Assignment
06/24/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Assignment
08/24/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Assignment
08/24/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Assignment
08/24/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Assignment
08/24/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Assignment
08/24/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Assignment
05/01/2018 - D
05/03/2018 - R
Assignment
05/01/2018 - D
05/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Park Avenue, Madison

Access detailed property tax data for Realogy Headquarters - Realogy Headquarters - 175 Park Avenue, Madison, NJ 07940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,408,995
Market value $66,150,000

Assessment History for 175 Park Avenue, Madison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Park Avenue, Madison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $66,150,000 $66,150,000 2.13 $1,408,995 +3.45%
2023 $66,150,000 $66,150,000 2.059 $1,362,029 +0.24%
2022 $66,150,000 $66,150,000 2.054 $1,358,721 +1.38%
2021 $66,150,000 $66,150,000 2.026 $1,340,199 +1.05%
2020 $66,150,000 $66,150,000 2.005 $1,326,308 +1.62%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,675
Median age 35
Average household income $248,182
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 5,566
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $919,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Park Avenue, Madison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Park Avenue, Madison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Park Avenue, Madison

Here are the neighbors for Realogy Headquarters - 175 Park Avenue, Madison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Oxford CT, Madison 2,049 08/31/2022 $625,000
7 Avery CT, Madison 1,794 11/21/2000 $338,500
200 Park Ave, Madison 2,140
196 Park Ave, Madison 1,737 03/17/2023 $700,000
256 Oxford CT, Madison 2,204
262 Oxford CT, Madison 1,794 11/02/2020 $500,000
208 Park Ave, Madison 2,236 02/16/2021 $550,000
37 Pine Ave, Madison 3,311 01/08/2004 $1
264 Oxford CT, Madison 1,700 08/18/2017 $10
5 Avery CT, Madison 2,049 12/08/1998 $335,000
204 Park Ave, Madison 2,252 05/25/1993 $15,600