Morris County  »  07940  »  Seven Oaks Cir  »  7 Seven Oaks Cir

7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison, NJ 07940 Property Information

7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison, NJ 07940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison, NJ 07940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison
Zip code 07940
County Morris
Municipality Madison Borough
Block 802
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison

Property tax $12,986

Lot & Building Information for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison

Building sqft 1,968
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison

• • Improvements for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison, NJ 07940?

7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison, NJ 07940 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison, NJ 07940 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $514,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison, NJ 07940 is $12,986.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison, NJ 07940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,986
Market value $514,100

Assessment History for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,100 $514,100 2.526 $12,986 +18.59%
2024 $514,100 $514,100 2.13 $10,950 +3.45%
2023 $514,100 $514,100 2.059 $10,585 +0.24%
2022 $514,100 $514,100 2.054 $10,560 +1.38%
2021 $514,100 $514,100 2.026 $10,416 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Seven Oaks Circle, Madison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 0.71
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 0.71
F M Kirby Childrens Center NR Private PK-5 305 0.91
F M Kirby Childrens Center NR Private PK-5 305 0.91
Central Avenue Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 509 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Ridgedale Middle School 7 Public 6-8 296 0.57
Madison Junior Middle School 6 Public 6-8 579 1.08
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 1.32
Chatham Middle School 7 Public 6-8 877 1.74
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 2.05

Nearest high schools

Madison High School 6 Public 9-12 824 0.48
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 2.05
Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 727 2.07
Rae Kushner Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.08