32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro, NJ Property Information

32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro
County Morris
Municipality Madison Borough
Block 1301
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro

Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 0.726

Other Property Data for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro

• • Improvements for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2012 $226,900 $226,900 2.779 $6,306 +2.58%
2011 $226,900 $226,900 2.709 $6,147 +2.65%
2010 $226,900 $226,900 2.639 $5,988 +4.23%
2009 $226,900 $226,900 2.532 $5,745 +2.18%
2008 $226,900 $226,900 2.478 $5,623 +5.45%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro

Here are the neighbors for 32-36 Elm Street, Madison Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Madison Ave, Madison 31,570 09/08/2016 $8,300,000
60 Park Ave, Madison 2,790 10/28/2015 $450,000
40 Elm St, Madison 1,040 03/22/2017 $410,000
6 Elm St, Madison 8,800 08/31/2023
23 Kinney St, Madison 1,912 01/03/2001 $99
26 Elm St, Madison 1,440 06/18/2015 $1
16-18 Elm St, Madison 5,538 01/05/2018 $10
14 Elm St, Madison 805 08/05/2004 $455,000
57 Madison Ave, Madison 3,878 12/31/2000 $615,000
67 Madison Ave, Madison 4,121 10/10/2007 $930,000
44 Elm St, Madison 2,947 03/17/1994 $178,000
73 Madison Ave, Madison 2,580 11/12/2019 $10
39-43 Madison Ave, Madison 14,116
10 Elm St, Madison 10,032 04/30/2020 $10
54 Elm St, Madison 1,864 03/18/2011 $522,500
3 Kinney St, Madison 1,320 06/18/2024 $670,000
47 Madison Ave, Madison 5,565 05/09/2014 $1
17-33 Madison Ave, Madison 17,024 01/31/2000 $10
48 Elm St, Madison 1,339
58 Elm St, Madison 1,449 07/22/2025 $670,000