Morris County  »  14 White Oak Ridge CT

14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham, NJ 07945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham
Zip code 07945
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 104.02
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham

Sale date 01/06/2025
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,321

Lot & Building Information for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham

Building sqft 4,650
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district Combination Residential District (CR-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham

• • Improvements for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham, NJ 07945?

14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,664,300, the tax amount paid for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $46,933.

When was 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 01/06/2025 for $1,950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2025 $1,950,000
09/13/2024 $2,150,000
08/31/2021 $1,615,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2025 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2014 - D
09/19/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2010 - D
09/28/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/2010 - D
06/24/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2005 - D
08/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham

Access detailed property tax data for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,321
Market value $1,664,300

Assessment History for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,393,500 $1,393,500 1.942 $27,062 +3.12%
2023 $1,256,200 $1,256,200 2.089 $26,242 +4.88%
2022 $1,183,600 $1,183,600 2.114 $25,021 +0.16%
2021 $1,128,900 $1,128,900 2.213 $24,983 +0.64%
2020 $1,128,900 $1,128,900 2.199 $24,825 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westmont Montessori School NR Private PK-K 100 1.57
Westmont Montessori School NR Private PK-K 100 1.57
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 146 1.79
Hilltop School 4 Public PK, K-4 262 1.86
Hilltop School 4 Public PK, K-4 262 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 1.26
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 146 1.79
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 2.14
Bernardsville Middle School 7 Public 5-8 458 2.95
School of St. Elizabeth NR Private PK-8 161 3.19

Nearest high schools

Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 1.26
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 2.28
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 3.28
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 3.36
Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 3.60

Neighbors for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham

Here are the neighbors for 14 White Oak Ridge Court, Mendham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Blachley Cir, Mendham 12,620 02/15/2017 $3,000,000
308 Mendham Rd W, Mendham 1,468 08/13/2003 $1,275,000
12 White Oak Ridge CT, Mendham 3,964
5 Blachley Cir, Mendham 4,649 04/20/2023 $1,475,000
300 Mendham Rd W, Mendham 1,450 09/22/2010 $375,547
18 White Oak Ridge CT, Mendham 4,995 04/08/2021 $1,180,000
7 White Oak Ridge CT, Mendham 4,790
11 White Oak Ridge CT, Mendham 4,239 06/14/2021 $1,300,000
5 White Oak Ridge CT, Mendham 4,734 05/27/2015 $1,270,000
304 Mendham Rd W, Mendham 2,320 02/27/2009 $309,000
20 Union Schoolhouse Rd, Mendham 1,930 10/08/2020 $455,000
16 White Oak Ridge CT, Mendham 4,443 05/11/2023 $1,525,000
17 White Oak Ridge CT, Mendham 6,066 01/25/2022 $1,700,000
15 White Oak Ridge CT, Mendham 5,010 07/20/2020 $1,350,000
1 White Oak Ridge CT, Mendham 4,092 10/22/2021 $1,599,000
302 Mendham Rd W, Mendham 2,162 04/26/2012 $365,000
306 Mendham Rd W, Mendham 1,440 09/11/1998 $230,000
9 White Oak Ridge CT, Mendham 4,092
3 White Oak Ridge CT, Mendham 4,878 05/16/2022 $1,625,000
310 Mendham Rd W, Mendham 1,752 12/21/2005 $1