1 Byram Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
1 Byram Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Byram Court, Mendham |
| Zip code | 07945 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mendham Township |
| Block | 104.04 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Byram Court, Mendham
| Sale date | 11/03/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,320,000 |
| Property tax | $31,060 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Byram Court, Mendham
| Building sqft | 4,409 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.03 |
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Byram Court, Mendham
- • Improvements for 1 Byram Court, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Byram Court, Mendham
1 Byram Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,409 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Byram Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,599,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Byram Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $45,103.
When was 1 Byram Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Byram Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 11/03/2015 for $1,320,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Byram Court, Mendham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Byram Court, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Byram Court, Mendham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Byram Court, Mendham
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Byram Court, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $31,060 |
| Market value | $1,599,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Byram Court, Mendham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Byram Court, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,431,800 | $1,431,800 | 1.942 | $27,806 | +2.61% |
| 2023 | $1,297,200 | $1,297,200 | 2.089 | $27,099 | +2.68% |
| 2022 | $1,248,400 | $1,248,400 | 2.114 | $26,391 | -0.45% |
| 2021 | $1,198,000 | $1,198,000 | 2.213 | $26,512 | +0.64% |
| 2020 | $1,198,000 | $1,198,000 | 2.199 | $26,344 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Byram Court, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Byram Court, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westmont Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 1.48 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 1.70 |
| Hilltop School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 262 | 1.79 |
| Hilltop School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 262 | 1.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 1.11 |
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 2.03 |
| Bernardsville Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 458 | 3.15 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 3.36 |
Nearest high schools