4 Logan Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
4 Logan Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Logan Court, Mendham |
| Zip code | 07945 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mendham Township |
| Block | 104.04 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Logan Court, Mendham
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/24/2013 |
| Sale price | $1,138,970 |
| Property tax | $28,893 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Logan Court, Mendham
| Building sqft | 4,324 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.158 |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Logan Court, Mendham
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Logan Court, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Logan Court, Mendham
4 Logan Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,324 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Logan Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,487,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Logan Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $41,955.
When was 4 Logan Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Logan Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 05/24/2013 for $1,138,970.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Logan Court, Mendham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Logan Court, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 | $1,138,970 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Logan Court, Mendham
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Logan Court, Mendham
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Logan Court, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $28,893 |
| Market value | $1,487,800 |
Assessment History for 4 Logan Court, Mendham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Logan Court, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,326,600 | $1,326,600 | 1.942 | $25,763 | +3.35% |
| 2023 | $1,193,300 | $1,193,300 | 2.089 | $24,928 | +2.31% |
| 2022 | $1,152,600 | $1,152,600 | 2.114 | $24,366 | -8.43% |
| 2021 | $1,202,400 | $1,202,400 | 2.213 | $26,609 | +0.64% |
| 2020 | $1,202,400 | $1,202,400 | 2.199 | $26,441 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Logan Court, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Logan Court, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westmont Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 1.42 |
| Westmont Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 1.42 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 1.64 |
| Hilltop School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 262 | 1.75 |
| Hilltop School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 262 | 1.75 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 1.00 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 1.64 |
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 1.96 |
| Bernardsville Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 458 | 3.28 |
| Gill St. Bernard's School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 635 | 3.42 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 1.00 |
| West Morris Mendham High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,077 | 2.20 |
| Gill St. Bernard's School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 635 | 3.42 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 3.43 |
| Bernards High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 812 | 3.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Logan Court, Mendham
Here are the neighbors for 4 Logan Court, Mendham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Rockwell CT, Mendham | 5,692 | 06/17/2019 | $1,151,000 |
| 3 Rockwell CT, Mendham | 4,973 | 05/24/2019 | $1,100,000 |
| 2 Logan CT, Mendham | 4,029 | 02/19/1999 | $265,000 |
| 1 Connet Ln, Mendham | 4,929 | 02/19/2021 | $1,195,000 |
| 3 Connet Ln, Mendham | 3,862 | 07/26/2018 | $1,065,000 |
| 6 Logan CT, Mendham | 4,580 | ||
| 37 Brookrace Dr, Mendham | 5,211 | 09/03/2020 | $1,365,000 |
| 1 Byram CT, Mendham | 4,409 | 11/03/2015 | $1,320,000 |
| 3 Byram CT, Mendham | 4,720 | 03/11/2014 | $1,075,000 |
| 33 Brookrace Dr, Mendham | 4,756 | 06/11/2021 | $1,400,000 |
| 2 Linsey CT, Mendham | 4,180 | 08/27/2025 | |
| 35 Brookrace Dr, Mendham | 5,845 | 02/01/2021 | $1,515,000 |
| 1 Beach Ln, Mendham | 4,225 | 08/19/2016 | $1,161,519 |
| 2 Beach Ln, Mendham | 5,102 | 06/03/2021 | $1,275,000 |
| 4 Connet Ln, Mendham | 4,195 | 06/19/2017 | $1,125,000 |
| 1 Rockwell CT, Mendham | 4,684 | 01/23/2023 | $1,785,000 |
| 3 Beach Ln, Mendham | 4,096 | 12/09/2015 | $1,401,000 |
| 2 Connet Ln, Mendham | 4,832 | 11/22/2011 | $1,400,000 |
| 2 Rockwell CT, Mendham | 6,361 | 05/03/2017 | $1,455,000 |
| 5 Rockwell CT, Mendham | 5,318 | 08/11/2020 | $981,000 |