67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp, NJ Property Information

67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 107
Lot 50

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp

Sale date 02/01/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $60,924

Lot & Building Information for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp

Building sqft 5,742
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 6.12
Year built 1935

Other Property Data for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp

• • Improvements for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp, NJ?

67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp, NJ was built in 1935 and has a total of 5,742 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,137,200, the tax amount paid for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp, NJ is $88,469.

When was 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp, NJ was last sold in 02/01/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2022 $1
02/24/2021 $3,875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
02/24/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/2021 - D
05/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
02/24/2021 - D
05/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,924
Market value $3,137,200

Assessment History for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,005,900 $3,005,900 1.942 $58,375 +1.26%
2023 $2,759,700 $2,759,700 2.089 $57,650 +1.97%
2022 $2,674,400 $2,674,400 2.114 $56,537 +31.97%
2021 $1,935,900 $1,935,900 2.213 $42,841 +0.64%
2020 $1,935,900 $1,935,900 2.199 $42,570 +1.90%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp

Here are the neighbors for 67 Roxiticus Road, Mendham Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Pine Hollow Ln, Far Hills 7,704 12/02/2021 $2,250,000
47 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham 2,754 12/27/2024 $4,220,000
5 Winston Farm Ln, Far Hills 5,399 08/14/2012 $1,725,000
55-57 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham 01/27/2014 $1
75 Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 4,247
3 Pine Hollow Ln, Far Hills
1 Winston Farm Ln, Far Hills 8,953 06/03/2021 $1,800,000
59 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham 4,037 09/24/2008 $1
53 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham 1,556
69 Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 6,313 12/29/2021
3 Winston Farm Ln, Far Hills 11,135 08/12/2005 $2,950,000
1 Bittersweet Ln, Far Hills 12/23/2014 $725,000
2 Pine Hollow Ln, Far Hills 2,628 08/11/2017 $1
2 MT Paul Rd, Far Hills 4,236 11/29/2014 $1,787,500
73 Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 7,053 07/23/2025 $2,700,000
3 Bittersweet Ln, Far Hills 5,256 01/02/2020 $1
4 Bittersweet Ln, Far Hills 12,818 08/20/2018 $1
71 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham Twp 3,849
5 Pine Hollow Ln, Far Hills 07/25/2002 $800,000
51 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham 11/29/2014 $1,787,500