2 Krista Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
2 Krista Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Krista Court, Mendham |
| Zip code | 07945 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mendham Township |
| Block | 108 |
| Lot | 4.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Krista Court, Mendham
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/13/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $27,068 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Krista Court, Mendham
| Building sqft | 4,509 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.001 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Krista Court, Mendham
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Krista Court, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Krista Court, Mendham
2 Krista Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,509 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Krista Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,393,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Krista Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $39,305.
When was 2 Krista Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Krista Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 01/13/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Krista Court, Mendham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Krista Court, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2005 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Krista Court, Mendham
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Krista Court, Mendham
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Krista Court, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27,068 |
| Market value | $1,393,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Krista Court, Mendham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Krista Court, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,287,400 | $1,287,400 | 1.942 | $25,001 | +3.71% |
| 2023 | $1,154,000 | $1,154,000 | 2.089 | $24,107 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $1,122,600 | $1,122,600 | 2.114 | $23,732 | -5.94% |
| 2021 | $1,140,100 | $1,140,100 | 2.213 | $25,230 | +0.64% |
| 2020 | $1,140,100 | $1,140,100 | 2.199 | $25,071 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Krista Court, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Krista Court, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westmont Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 0.91 |
| Westmont Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 0.91 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 1.07 |
| The Cottage School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 23 | 1.21 |
| The Cottage School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 23 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 0.35 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 1.07 |
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 1.22 |
| Black River Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 345 | 3.13 |
| Bernardsville Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 458 | 3.83 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 0.35 |
| West Morris Mendham High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,077 | 1.67 |
| Gill St. Bernard's School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 635 | 4.19 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 4.32 |
| Bernards High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 812 | 4.58 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Krista Court, Mendham
Here are the neighbors for 2 Krista Court, Mendham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Krista CT, Mendham | 3,891 | 12/08/2025 | $1,325,000 |
| 10 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham | 2,322 | 01/31/2023 | $525,000 |
| 23 MT Paul Rd, Chester | 2,262 | 03/21/2016 | $1,040,000 |
| 10 Ironia Rd, Mendham | 1,742 | 03/20/2020 | $1 |
| 2 Bittersweet Ln, Far Hills | 9,873 | 03/09/2012 | $2,562,500 |
| 5 Ralston Hill Rd, Mendham | 4,742 | 09/02/2025 | $1,680,000 |
| 7 Winston Farm Ln, Far Hills | 3,516 | 04/23/2025 | $1,750,000 |
| 4 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham | 3,984 | 06/22/2017 | $610,000 |
| 3 Krista CT, Mendham | 3,964 | 11/05/2021 | $1,090,000 |
| 2 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham | 1,854 | 05/25/2022 | $575,000 |
| 14 Ironia Rd, Mendham | 1,914 | 08/04/2022 | $677,000 |
| 4 Bittersweet Ln, Far Hills | 12,818 | 08/20/2018 | $1 |
| 3 Bittersweet Ln, Far Hills | 5,256 | 01/02/2020 | $1 |
| 8 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham | 4,548 | 07/03/2015 | $732,000 |
| 6 Ralston Hill Rd, Mendham | 5,817 | 04/14/2021 | $1,280,000 |
| 12 Ironia Rd, Mendham | 1,478 | 10/25/2017 | $405,000 |
| 303 C Mendham Rd W, Mendham | 3,064 | 11/02/2023 | |
| 5 MT Paul Rd, Chester | 3,741 | 11/25/2015 | $925,000 |
| 6 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham | 2,792 | 10/10/2019 | $1 |
| 313 Mendham Rd W, Mendham | 3,348 | 06/16/2022 | $740,000 |