Morris County  »  1 Samantha Ln

1 Samantha Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

1 Samantha Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Samantha Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham
Zip code 07945
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 116
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham

Sale date 10/03/2016
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,283

Lot & Building Information for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham

Building sqft 5,280
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham

• • Improvements for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945?

1 Samantha Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1988 and has a total of 5,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,456,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $41,070.

When was 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Samantha Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 10/03/2016 for $2,000,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2016 $2,000,000
06/13/2000 $1,075,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2016 - D
10/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,283
Market value $1,456,400

Assessment History for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,366,300 $1,366,300 1.942 $26,534 +0.70%
2023 $1,261,300 $1,261,300 2.089 $26,349 +1.63%
2022 $1,226,400 $1,226,400 2.114 $25,926 +2.70%
2021 $1,140,700 $1,140,700 2.213 $25,244 +0.64%
2020 $1,140,700 $1,140,700 2.199 $25,084 +1.90%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham

Here are the neighbors for 1 Samantha Lane, Mendham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Calais Rd, Mendham 1,936 02/27/2018 $999,950
1 India Brook Dr, Mendham 3,012 04/07/2008 $1
4 Combs Hollow Rd, Mendham 4,947 08/28/2025 $1,850,000
6 Combs Hollow Rd, Mendham 5,879 10/19/2018 $1,360,000
18 Calais Rd, Mendham 2,296 06/18/2008 $1,250,000
16 Calais Rd, Mendham 1,971 11/25/2002 $575,000
97 Ironia Rd, Mendham 03/15/2002
20 Calais Rd, Mendham 03/19/2008 $750,000
42 Calais Rd, Mendham 6,549 07/31/2024 $41,880,000
34 Calais Rd, Mendham 5,032 05/02/2024
36 Calais Rd, Mendham 4,861 05/15/2017 $1,270,000
8 Combs Hollow Rd, Mendham 1,368 06/25/2021 $555,000
103 Ironia Rd, Mendham 2,462 09/08/2017 $742,000
3 Amalia CT, Mendham 03/19/2008 $900,000
2 Combs Hollow Rd, Mendham 6,662 10/16/2023 $1,749,000
5 Amalia CT, Mendham 6,839 06/01/2017 $2,000,000
12 Calais Rd, Mendham 4,340 07/26/2024 $1,275,000
2 A Combs Hollow Rd, Mendham 5,535 08/26/2020 $1,440,000
40 Calais Rd, Mendham 7,805 10/17/2023 $2,300,000
6 Amalia CT, Mendham 4,177 10/29/2021 $1,410,000