73 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
73 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 73 Ironia Road, Mendham |
| Zip code | 07945 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mendham Township |
| Block | 116 |
| Lot | 62 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham
| Sale date | 02/09/2015 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,897 |
Lot & Building Information for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham
| Building sqft | 5,154 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 8.4 |
| Year built | 1850 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham
- • Improvements for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 73 Ironia Road, Mendham
73 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1850 and has a total of 5,154 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 73 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,333,500, the tax amount paid for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $37,604.
When was 73 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?73 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 02/09/2015 for $700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2015 | $700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham
Access detailed property tax data for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,897 |
| Market value | $1,333,500 |
Assessment History for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,250,200 | $1,250,200 | 1.942 | $24,279 | +3.03% |
| 2023 | $1,128,100 | $1,128,100 | 2.089 | $23,566 | +2.12% |
| 2022 | $1,091,600 | $1,091,600 | 2.114 | $23,076 | +7.20% |
| 2021 | $972,700 | $972,700 | 2.213 | $21,526 | +0.64% |
| 2020 | $972,700 | $972,700 | 2.199 | $21,390 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Ironia Road, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 1.37 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 1.62 |
| Westmont Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 1.66 |
| The Cottage School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 23 | 1.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 1.49 |
| Black River Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 345 | 2.55 |
| Mendham Twp Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 301 | 3.83 |
Nearest high schools