Morris County  »  87 Ironia Rd

87 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

87 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Ironia Road, Mendham
Zip code 07945
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 116
Lot 67

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham

Sale date 03/05/2010
Sale price $1,179,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,717

Lot & Building Information for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham

Building sqft 4,435
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 2016
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham

• • Improvements for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Ironia Road, Mendham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945?

87 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 2016 and has a total of 4,435 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,692,100, the tax amount paid for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $47,717.

When was 87 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?

87 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 03/05/2010 for $1,179,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2010 $1,179,000
03/09/2007 $1
01/15/2007 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/05/2048
03/05/2010 - D
03/10/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2007 - D
03/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2007 - D
03/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,717
Market value $1,692,100

Assessment History for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,692,100 $1,692,100 2.82 $47,717 +53.99%
2024 $1,595,600 $1,595,600 1.942 $30,987 -0.24%
2023 $1,486,900 $1,486,900 2.089 $31,061 +1.42%
2022 $1,448,700 $1,448,700 2.114 $30,626 +23.76%
2021 $1,118,200 $1,118,200 2.213 $24,746 +0.64%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham

Here are the neighbors for 87 Ironia Road, Mendham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Ironia Rd, Mendham 3,640 01/03/2020 $682,500
85 Ironia Rd, Mendham 2,790 09/20/2024 $800,000
77 Ironia Rd, Mendham 1,940
61 Ironia Rd, Mendham 2,856 10/16/2007 $693,550
34 Horizon Dr, Mendham 4,226 05/11/2020 $1,100,000
65 Ironia Rd, Mendham 7,152 01/28/2013 $1,350,000
40 Horizon Dr, Mendham 2,334 08/09/2024
32 Horizon Dr, Mendham 3,868 08/19/2025
57 Ironia Rd, Mendham 3,672 12/22/2000 $420,000
69 Ironia Rd, Mendham 4,522 02/20/2008 $1,225,000
53 Ironia Rd, Mendham 2,499 10/01/2007 $527,500
42 Horizon Dr, Mendham 3,883 12/11/2012 $977,500
36 Horizon Dr, Mendham 3,253 08/07/2024
30 Horizon Dr, Mendham 4,655
79 Ironia Rd, Mendham 2,710 05/14/2021 $799,900
38 Horizon Dr, Mendham 4,221 06/20/2001 $1
28 Horizon Dr, Mendham 4,841 07/22/2014 $675,000
81 Ironia Rd, Mendham 4,266 03/05/2016 $728,500
91 Ironia Rd, Mendham 3,315 07/16/2021 $795,000
73 Ironia Rd, Mendham 5,154 02/09/2015 $700,000