9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham |
| Zip code | 07945 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mendham Township |
| Block | 118 |
| Lot | 47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $860,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,215 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham
| Building sqft | 4,577 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 6.336 |
| Year built | 1972 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham
9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1972 and has a total of 4,577 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,143,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $32,257.
When was 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 04/09/2021 for $860,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2021 | $860,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,215 |
| Market value | $1,143,900 |
Assessment History for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,058,300 | $1,058,300 | 1.942 | $20,552 | +3.80% |
| 2023 | $947,800 | $947,800 | 2.089 | $19,800 | +4.53% |
| 2022 | $896,000 | $896,000 | 2.114 | $18,941 | -21.87% |
| 2021 | $1,095,500 | $1,095,500 | 2.213 | $24,243 | +0.64% |
| 2020 | $1,095,500 | $1,095,500 | 2.199 | $24,090 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mendham Twp Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 456 | 0.93 |
| Mendham Twp Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 456 | 0.93 |
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 1.27 |
| The Cottage School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 23 | 1.50 |
| The Cottage School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 23 | 1.50 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 1.27 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 1.62 |
| Mendham Twp Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 301 | 1.95 |
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 2.24 |
| Delbarton School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 609 | 3.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Morris Mendham High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,077 | 1.28 |
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 2.24 |
| Delbarton School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 609 | 3.11 |
| Randolph High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,349 | 3.68 |
| Villa Walsh Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 214 | 4.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham
Here are the neighbors for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Mendham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 7,829 | 07/28/2023 | $1,450,000 |
| 13 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 6,349 | 08/08/2012 | $1,437,500 |
| 18 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 4,107 | 05/01/2023 | $4,150,000 |
| 7 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 2,929 | ||
| 3 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 3,126 | 06/01/2018 | $935,000 |
| 12 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 4,210 | 10/30/2025 | $1,150,000 |
| 15 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 5,132 | 06/02/2025 | $1,725,000 |
| 10 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 5,695 | 09/10/1993 | $785,000 |
| 5 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 3,854 | 12/27/2002 | $888,018 |
| 1 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 3,042 | 02/13/2013 | $755,000 |
| 5 Horizon Dr, Mendham | 3,491 | 07/08/2021 | $835,000 |
| 5 Mountainside Rd, Mendham | 2,345 | 04/04/2024 | |
| 8 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 2,691 | ||
| 7 Horizon Dr, Mendham | 2,888 | 04/22/2014 | $675,000 |
| 3 Horizon Dr, Mendham | 3,222 | 04/07/2022 | $600,000 |
| 16 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 4,965 | 09/25/2024 | $1,228,000 |
| 14 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 5,188 | 07/02/2018 | $867,500 |
| 3 Mountainside Rd, Mendham | 1,904 | 08/27/2025 | $790,000 |
| 17 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham | 5,604 | 10/23/2016 | $1,115,000 |
| 1 Horizon Dr, Mendham | 2,662 | 03/04/2016 | $1 |