Morris County  »  07960  »  Buddy Ln  »  7 Buddy Ln

7 Buddy Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

7 Buddy Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Buddy Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 130
Lot 8.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown

Property tax $27,534

Lot & Building Information for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown

Building sqft 4,275
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.155
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Zone (2 Ac. ) (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown

• • Improvements for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960?

7 Buddy Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,275 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,417,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $39,981.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,534
Market value $1,417,800

Assessment History for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,301,300 $1,301,300 1.942 $25,271 +1.73%
2023 $1,189,100 $1,189,100 2.089 $24,840 +2.13%
2022 $1,150,500 $1,150,500 2.114 $24,322 +2.02%
2021 $1,077,300 $1,077,300 2.213 $23,841 +0.64%
2020 $1,077,300 $1,077,300 2.199 $23,690 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Buddy Lane, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 0.73
Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 0.73
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 1.43
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 1.83
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 1.43
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 1.83
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 146 2.15
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 2.73
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 2.81

Nearest high schools

West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 1.72
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 2.73
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 2.81
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 3.23