Morris County  »  07803  »  Iron Mountain Rd  »  110 Iron Mountain Rd

110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill
Zip code 07803
County Morris
Municipality Mine Hill Township
Block 203
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Sale date 03/30/2006
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,633

Lot & Building Information for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 4.14

Bike Score

Zoning district Economic Development (ED)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

• • Improvements for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

How many sq. ft. does 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 has a total of 57,391 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the market value of 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803?

The current market value is $3,221,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2006 $4,600,000
06/30/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2006 - D
04/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $90,446
Current property tax $94,633
Market value $3,221,000

Assessment History for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,221,000 $3,221,000 2.808 $90,446 +0.18%
2023 $3,221,000 $3,221,000 2.803 $90,285 +1.30%
2022 $3,221,000 $3,221,000 2.767 $89,125 +1.65%
2021 $3,221,000 $3,221,000 2.722 $87,676 +1.95%
2020 $3,221,000 $3,221,000 2.67 $86,001 +1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 0.71
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 0.71
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20
Marie V. Duffy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 1.49

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.49
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.32
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.39
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.57

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 2.35
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.69
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.69