Morris County  »  07803  »  Iron Mountain Rd  »  114 Iron Mountain Rd

114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill
Zip code 07803
County Morris
Municipality Mine Hill Township
Block 203
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Sale date 01/30/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,544

Lot & Building Information for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Building sqft 24,678
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.94

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

• • Improvements for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

How many square feet does 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 has a total of 24,678 square feet.

What is the market value of 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803?

The current market value is $855,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2008 $1

Title Documents for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2008 - D
02/13/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,859
Current property tax $23,544
Market value $855,200

Assessment History for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $855,200 $855,200 2.673 $22,859 -4.81%
2024 $855,200 $855,200 2.808 $24,014 +0.18%
2023 $855,200 $855,200 2.803 $23,971 +1.30%
2022 $855,200 $855,200 2.767 $23,663 +1.65%
2021 $855,200 $855,200 2.722 $23,279 +1.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,048
Median age 42.2
Average household income $133,948
Family households 84.3%
Occupied housing units 1,489
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill

Here are the neighbors for 114 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Iron Mountain Rd, Mine Hill 21,861 03/08/2006 $1,437,660
95 Iron MT Rd, Mine Hill 13,843 03/12/1998 $525,000
45 Wharton Ave, Mine Hill 1,854 08/30/2024 $500,000
110 Iron Mountain Rd, Mine Hill 57,391 03/30/2006 $4,600,000
35 Scrub Oak Rd, Mine Hill 1,983 03/29/2006 $400,000
39 Wharton Ave, Mine Hill 1,721
47 Wharton Ave, Mine Hill 1,568 03/27/2019 $180,000
103 Iron Mountain Rd, Mine Hill 40,414 04/26/2025
99 Iron Mountain Rd, Mine Hill 29,676 07/31/2009 $2,000,000
50 Wharton Ave, Mine Hill 1,800 10/29/2021 $400,000
106 Iron Mountain Rd, Mine Hill 51,184 04/26/2025