21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 1 |
| Lot | 11.6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton
| Sale date | 02/29/2016 |
| Sale price | $940,000 |
| Current property tax | $25,603 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton
| Building sqft | 3,782 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.888 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton
- • Improvements for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton
21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,782 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $964,700, the tax amount paid for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $18,985.
When was 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold?21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 12/27/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,227 |
| Current property tax | $25,603 |
| Market value | $964,700 |
Assessment History for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $964,700 | $964,700 | 2.615 | $25,227 | +2.19% |
| 2023 | $964,700 | $964,700 | 2.559 | $24,687 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $964,700 | $964,700 | 2.515 | $24,262 | +4.03% |
| 2021 | $940,000 | $940,000 | 2.481 | $23,321 | +2.06% |
| 2020 | $940,000 | $940,000 | 2.431 | $22,851 | +1.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Pennbrook Court, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William H. Mason Junior Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 277 | 1.59 |
| Our Lady of the Magnificat School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.04 |
| Rockaway Valley Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 386 | 2.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 143 | 2.86 |
| Inclusive Learning Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 16 | 2.93 |