Morris County  »  07005  »  Pennbrook CT  »  14 Pennbrook CT

14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 1
Lot 11.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton

Sale date 04/24/2020
Sale price $1,685,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,801

Lot & Building Information for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton

Building sqft 7,633
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.937
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-120)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton

• • Improvements for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005?

14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 2006 and has a total of 7,633 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,575,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $30,996.

When was 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 04/24/2020 for $1,685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2020 $1,685,000
09/24/2009 $1
10/12/2005 $99
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2020 - D
05/14/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/24/2020 - D
05/14/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/2009 - D
09/25/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2005 - D
10/20/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/07/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/21/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,186
Current property tax $41,801
Market value $1,575,000

Assessment History for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,575,000 $1,575,000 2.615 $41,186 +2.19%
2023 $1,575,000 $1,575,000 2.559 $40,304 +1.75%
2022 $1,575,000 $1,575,000 2.515 $39,611 +1.37%
2021 $1,575,000 $1,575,000 2.481 $39,076 +2.06%
2020 $1,575,000 $1,575,000 2.431 $38,288 -13.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Pennbrook Court, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William H. Mason Junior Elementary School 7 Public K-5 277 1.52
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 2.20
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 2.20
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.22
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.22

Nearest middle schools

Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 2.20
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.22
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 2.69
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 3.10
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 3.12

Nearest high schools

Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 2.96
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 3.10