Morris County  »  07005  »  Masar Rd  »  1 A Masar Rd

1 A Masar Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

1 A Masar Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 A Masar Road, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 A Masar Road, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 3
Lot 65

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton

Sale date 06/25/2020
Sale price $2,680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,343

Lot & Building Information for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton

Building sqft 8,389
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 12.06
Year built 2008
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential District (R-120)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton

• • Improvements for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 A Masar Road, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton, NJ 07005?

1 A Masar Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 2008 and has a total of 8,389 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 A Masar Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,575,100, the tax amount paid for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $50,677.

When was 1 A Masar Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 A Masar Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 06/25/2020 for $2,680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2020 $2,680,000
12/18/2002 $99
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2037
06/25/2020 - D
07/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2020 - D
07/15/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $67,339
Current property tax $68,343
Market value $2,575,100

Assessment History for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,575,100 $2,575,100 2.615 $67,339 +2.19%
2023 $2,575,100 $2,575,100 2.559 $65,897 +1.75%
2022 $2,575,100 $2,575,100 2.515 $64,764 +1.37%
2021 $2,575,100 $2,575,100 2.481 $63,888 +2.06%
2020 $2,575,100 $2,575,100 2.431 $62,601 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 A Masar Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William H. Mason Junior Elementary School 7 Public K-5 277 0.77
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 1.75
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 1.75
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 1.75
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 1.75

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 2.12
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.63
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 2.66
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 2.77
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 2.79

Nearest high schools

The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 2.62
Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 2.66
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 3.20