Morris County  »  07045  »  Quarry Mountain Ln  »  16 Quarry Mountain Ln

16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville, NJ 07045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville
Zip code 07045
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 3
Lot 58.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville

Current property tax $7,988

Lot & Building Information for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.84

Other Property Data for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville

• • Improvements for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville

What is the market value of 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville, NJ 07045?

The current market value is $376,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,415
Current property tax $7,988
Market value $376,800

Assessment History for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,800 $376,800 1.968 $7,415 -24.74%
2024 $376,800 $376,800 2.615 $9,853 +71.42%
2012 $271,000 $271,000 2.121 $5,748 -36.50%
2011 $271,000 $271,000 3.34 $9,051 +1.64%
2010 $271,000 $271,000 3.286 $8,905 +2.30%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville

Here are the neighbors for 16 Quarry Mountain Lane, Montville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 A Masar Rd, Boonton 8,389 06/25/2020 $2,680,000
17 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 7,447 10/15/2014 $3,000,000
4 Briarcliff Rd, Montville 6,734 08/05/2025 $3,000,000
20 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 02/07/2025 $550,000
15 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 8,359 12/29/2025
21 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 6,907 07/12/2024 $3,100,000
7 Briarcliff Rd, Montville
14 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 8,473 07/22/2022 $1
8 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 03/21/2024 $575,000
4 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 07/29/2024 $550,000
11 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 6,255 04/01/2009 $2,450,000
18 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 08/05/2025 $612,500
12 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 7,932 09/30/2015 $1
10 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 6,786 12/04/2008 $2,800,000
19 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 7,599 01/21/2019 $2,600,000
6 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 04/11/2024 $555,000
3 Habberstad CT, Boonton 2,424 10/20/2020 $725,000
2 Briarcliff Rd, Montville 03/12/2025 $515,000
9 Quarry Mountain Ln, Montville 8,466 12/15/2025 $3,650,000