14 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information
14 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Kristin Court, Towaco |
| Zip code | 07082 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 31 |
| Lot | 26.7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco
| Sale date | 08/27/2020 |
| Sale price | $810,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,269 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco
| Building sqft | 2,991 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.65 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco
- • Improvements for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Kristin Court, Towaco
14 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,991 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $684,500, the tax amount paid for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 is $13,470.
When was 14 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 was last sold in 08/27/2020 for $810,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,900 |
| Current property tax | $18,269 |
| Market value | $684,500 |
Assessment History for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $684,500 | $684,500 | 2.615 | $17,900 | +2.19% |
| 2023 | $684,500 | $684,500 | 2.559 | $17,516 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $684,500 | $684,500 | 2.515 | $17,215 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $684,500 | $684,500 | 2.481 | $16,982 | +2.06% |
| 2020 | $684,500 | $684,500 | 2.431 | $16,640 | +1.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Kristin Court, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abc's Of Learning | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 0.62 |
| Abc's Of Learning | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 0.62 |
| Apple Montessori School of Towaco | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 0.62 |
| Cedar Hill Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 328 | 1.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 2.18 |
| Kolbe Immaculata School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 38 | 2.18 |
| Lincoln Park Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 5-8 | 361 | 2.23 |
| Chapel Hill Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 2.29 |
| Netherlands Reformed Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 180 | 2.30 |