Morris County  »  07082  »  Kristin CT  »  16 Kristin CT

16 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

16 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Kristin Court, Towaco
Zip code 07082
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 31
Lot 26.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco

Current property tax $17,378

Lot & Building Information for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco

Building sqft 2,533
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.626
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-27A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco

• • Improvements for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Kristin Court, Towaco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082?

16 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,533 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $651,100, the tax amount paid for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 is $12,813.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,026
Current property tax $17,378
Market value $651,100

Assessment History for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $651,100 $651,100 2.615 $17,026 +2.19%
2023 $651,100 $651,100 2.559 $16,662 +1.75%
2022 $651,100 $651,100 2.515 $16,375 +1.37%
2021 $651,100 $651,100 2.481 $16,154 +2.06%
2020 $651,100 $651,100 2.431 $15,828 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Kristin Court, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 0.60
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 0.60
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 0.60
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 0.60
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 2.19
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 2.19
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 2.23
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.29
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 2.29

Nearest high schools

The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 2.14
Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 2.20
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.29