Morris County  »  07045  »  Route 202  »  112 Route 202

112 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

112 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Route 202, Montville
Zip code 07045
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 56
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Route 202, Montville

Sale date 02/06/2014
Sale price $1,460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,355

Lot & Building Information for 112 Route 202, Montville

Building sqft 6,258
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.73

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Route 202, Montville

• • Improvements for 112 Route 202, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Route 202, Montville

How many sq. ft. does 112 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 112 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045 has a total of 6,258 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the market value of 112 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045?

The current market value is $1,196,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Route 202, Montville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Route 202, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2014 $1,460,000
07/01/2010 $1,200,000
02/13/2006 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Route 202, Montville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Route 202, Montville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2014 - D
02/25/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2010 - D
07/21/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/13/2006 - D
02/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Route 202, Montville

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,537
Current property tax $25,355
Market value $1,196,000

Assessment History for 112 Route 202, Montville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Route 202, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,196,000 $1,196,000 1.968 $23,537 -24.74%
2024 $1,196,000 $1,196,000 2.615 $31,275 +2.19%
2023 $1,196,000 $1,196,000 2.559 $30,606 +1.75%
2022 $1,196,000 $1,196,000 2.515 $30,079 +1.37%
2021 $1,196,000 $1,196,000 2.481 $29,673 +2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,561
Median age 48.7
Average household income $226,439
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 3,825
Owner occupied units 97.7%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $693,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $622,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Route 202, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Route 202, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 Route 202, Montville

Here are the neighbors for 112 Route 202, Montville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Asa St, Montville 2,720 10/29/2020 $795,000
5 Asa St, Montville 2,792
7 Asa St, Montville 3,210 12/20/2013 $745,000
20 Taylortown Rd, Montville 1,371 07/02/2024 $415,000
150 Route 202, Montville 1,311 10/07/2022 $1
142 A Route 202, Montville 2,331 10/07/2022 $1
3 Asa St, Montville 2,746 09/22/1995 $340,000
110 Route 202, Montville 3,036 08/15/2005 $1
18 Taylortown Rd, Montville 1,636 02/05/1998 $380,000
24 Taylortown Rd, Montville 1,663 01/10/2017 $1