Morris County  »  07082  »  Pine Brook Rd  »  3 Pine Brook Rd

3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco
Zip code 07082
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 95
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

Sale date 11/15/2002
Sale price $99
Current property tax $5,605

Lot & Building Information for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.8

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-27A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

• • Improvements for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

What is the market value of 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082?

The current market value is $210,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2002 $99

Title Documents for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,492
Current property tax $5,605
Market value $210,000

Assessment History for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $210,000 $210,000 2.615 $5,492 +2.19%
2023 $210,000 $210,000 2.559 $5,374 +1.75%
2022 $210,000 $210,000 2.515 $5,282 +1.37%
2021 $210,000 $210,000 2.481 $5,210 +2.06%
2020 $210,000 $210,000 2.431 $5,105 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pine Brook Road, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.36
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.36
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 0.96
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 0.96
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 0.96

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 1.02
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 2.01
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.14
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.30
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 2.68

Nearest high schools

The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 0.74
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 2.05
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.14