Morris County  »  07034  »  Change Bridge Rd  »  217 Change Bridge Rd

217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha
Zip code 07034
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 138
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha

Sale date 03/18/2016
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $83,151

Lot & Building Information for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha

Building sqft 17,463
Building class Store
Acreage 8.82

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha

• • Improvements for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha

How many sq. ft. does 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 has a total of 17,463 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the market value of 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034?

The current market value is $3,124,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2016 $1,500,000
01/13/2016 $1
07/22/2014 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2018 - D
04/19/2018 - R
Mortgage Modification
03/18/2016 - D
04/21/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/13/2016 - D
01/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha

Access detailed property tax data for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $81,714
Current property tax $83,151
Market value $3,124,800

Assessment History for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,124,800 $3,124,800 2.615 $81,714 +2.19%
2023 $3,124,800 $3,124,800 2.559 $79,964 +1.75%
2022 $3,124,800 $3,124,800 2.515 $78,589 +1.37%
2021 $3,124,800 $3,124,800 2.481 $77,526 +2.06%
2020 $3,124,800 $3,124,800 2.431 $75,964 +1.80%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,406
Median age 40
Average household income $128,234
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 4,352
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here are the neighbors for 217 Change Bridge Road, Lake Hiawatha.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
234 Change Bridge Rd, Lake Hiawatha 12/05/2018
33 Stiles Ln, Pine Brook
1 Stiles Ln, Pine Brook 2,891 11/03/2025
11 Green Meadows Rd, Montville 2,160 07/27/2000 $1
11 Stiles Ln, Pine Brook 3,120 04/20/2009 $515,000
17 Stiles Ln, Pine Brook 1,912
3 Green Meadows Rd, Montville 2,046
9 Green Meadows Rd, Montville 2,756 08/08/2001 $1
249 Change Bridge Rd, Lake Hiawatha
213 Change Bridge Rd, Montville 1,604 01/12/2018 $1