Morris County  »  07045  »  Change Bridge Rd  »  219 Change Bridge Rd

219 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Zip code 07045
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 138
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville

Sale date 04/12/2024
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,918

Lot & Building Information for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville

Building sqft 20,576
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 2
Year built 1985
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville

• • Improvements for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville

How many sq. ft. does 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 has a total of 20,576 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045?

219 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,225,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2024 $5,200,000
06/18/2004 $1,950,000
12/11/1995 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2024 - D
04/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Assignment
12/20/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,802
Current property tax $46,918
Market value $2,225,700

Assessment History for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,225,700 $2,225,700 1.968 $43,802 -24.74%
2024 $2,225,700 $2,225,700 2.615 $58,202 +2.19%
2023 $2,225,700 $2,225,700 2.559 $56,956 +1.75%
2022 $2,225,700 $2,225,700 2.515 $55,976 +1.37%
2021 $2,225,700 $2,225,700 2.481 $55,220 +2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,561
Median age 48.7
Average household income $226,439
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 3,825
Owner occupied units 97.7%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $693,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $622,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville

Here are the neighbors for 219 Change Bridge Road, Montville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
234 Change Bridge Rd, Lake Hiawatha 12/05/2018
33 Stiles Ln, Pine Brook
1 Stiles Ln, Pine Brook 2,891 11/03/2025
11 Green Meadows Rd, Montville 2,160 07/27/2000 $1
11 Stiles Ln, Pine Brook 3,120 04/20/2009 $515,000
17 Stiles Ln, Pine Brook 1,912
3 Green Meadows Rd, Montville 2,046
9 Green Meadows Rd, Montville 2,756 08/08/2001 $1
249 Change Bridge Rd, Lake Hiawatha
213 Change Bridge Rd, Montville 1,604 01/12/2018 $1
1 Green Meadows Rd, Montville 2,391 03/16/2001 $1
7 Green Meadows Rd, Montville 1,891 01/03/2002 $340,000
215 Change Bridge Rd, Montville 1,406 03/20/2020 $325,000