Morris County  »  07058  »  Waxberg Ln  »  15 Waxberg Ln

15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 160.1
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook

Current property tax $6,838

Lot & Building Information for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook

Building sqft 2,180
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $324,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 is $6,384.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,384
Current property tax $6,838
Market value $324,400

Assessment History for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,400 $324,400 1.968 $6,384 -24.74%
2024 $324,400 $324,400 2.615 $8,483 +2.19%
2023 $324,400 $324,400 2.559 $8,301 +1.75%
2022 $324,400 $324,400 2.515 $8,159 +1.37%
2021 $324,400 $324,400 2.481 $8,048 +2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Waxberg Lane, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodmont Elementary School 9 Public K-5 310 0.78
Rockaway Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 248 1.35
Hilldale Elementary School 10 Public K-5 320 1.48
Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 1.92
Adlai E. Stevenson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 1.92
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 2.07
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.37
East Hanover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 297 2.55
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 2.60

Nearest high schools

Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 2.07
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.37