Morris County  »  07054  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  10 Bloomfield Ave

10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 160.1
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Sale date 10/05/2016
Sale price $20,317,392
Arm's length
Current property tax $264,021

Lot & Building Information for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Building sqft 90,292
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 14.003

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 90,292 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the market value of 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

The current market value is $12,524,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2016 $20,317,392
08/26/2013 $20,084,790
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2016 - D
10/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2013 - D
09/06/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $246,486
Current property tax $264,021
Market value $12,524,700

Assessment History for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,524,700 $12,524,700 1.968 $246,486 -24.74%
2024 $12,524,700 $12,524,700 2.615 $327,521 +2.19%
2023 $12,524,700 $12,524,700 2.559 $320,507 +1.75%
2022 $12,524,700 $12,524,700 2.515 $314,996 +1.37%
2021 $12,524,700 $12,524,700 2.481 $310,738 +2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,480
Median age 41.8
Average household income $140,505
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 12,252
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 10 Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Bader Rd, Pine Brook 25,000
3 Barnet Rd, Pine Brook 33,772 03/15/2002 $1,450,000
11 Waxberg Ln, Pine Brook 1,593 01/04/2022 $480,000
5 Waxberg Ln, Pine Brook 960 11/03/2021 $360,000
43 Stiles Ln, Pine Brook 29,601
1 Barnet Rd, Pine Brook 04/15/2024 $110,000
289 Change Bridge Rd, Pine Brook 9,194 03/22/2012 $999,999
1 Waxberg Ln, Pine Brook 2,435
17 Hook MT Rd, Pine Brook 03/05/2026 $10