Morris County  »  07054  »  Riverside Dr  »  29 Riverside Dr

29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 182
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany

Building sqft 440
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 4.23

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial District (I-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany

How many square feet does 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have?

This Public Property (15C) located at 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $522,500, the tax amount paid for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $10,282.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,283
Current property tax $0
Market value $522,500

Assessment History for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,500 $522,500 1.968 $10,283 -24.74%
2024 $522,500 $522,500 2.615 $13,663 +2.19%
2023 $522,500 $522,500 2.559 $13,371 +1.75%
2022 $522,500 $522,500 2.515 $13,141 +1.37%
2021 $522,500 $522,500 2.481 $12,963 +2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Riverside Drive, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodmont Elementary School 9 Public K-5 310 1.37
Rockaway Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 248 1.75
Hilldale Elementary School 10 Public K-5 320 2.07
Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 2.18
Roseland Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 92 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 1.90
East Hanover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 297 2.04
Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 2.18
St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 2.58
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 2.83

Nearest high schools

Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 1.90
James Caldwell High School 6 Public 9-12 789 2.46
Essex County Vocational School 4 Public 9-12 344 2.55