Morris County  »  07058  »  Chapin Rd  »  20 Chapin Rd

Montville Business Center - 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Montville Business Center - 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 183
Lot 7.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook

Sale date 07/12/2024
Sale price $35,457,857
Arm's length
Current property tax $243,063

Lot & Building Information for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook

Building sqft 79,882
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 10.34
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook

How many sq. ft. does Montville Business Center - 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at Montville Business Center - 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 has a total of 79,882 square feet and a current price per square foot of $443.

What is the market value of Montville Business Center - 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

The current market value is $11,530,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook

Montville Business Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/08/2025
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Thomas Tucci
Torsten Thaler
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 912 Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 7,000 Thomas Tucci
Torsten Thaler
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Montville Business Center
Montville Business Center
20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2024 $35,457,857

Title Documents for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for Montville Business Center - Montville Business Center - 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $226,920
Current property tax $243,063
Market value $11,530,500

Assessment History for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,530,500 $11,530,500 1.968 $226,920 -24.74%
2024 $11,530,500 $11,530,500 2.615 $301,523 +2.19%
2023 $11,530,500 $11,530,500 2.559 $295,065 +1.75%
2022 $11,530,500 $11,530,500 2.515 $289,992 +1.37%
2021 $11,530,500 $11,530,500 2.481 $286,072 +2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,946
Median age 38.2
Average household income $159,869
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 2,280
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $691,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $837,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook

Here are the neighbors for Montville Business Center - 20 Chapin Road, Pine Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Chapin Rd, Pine Brook 750 04/23/2014 $110,000
57 Route 46, Pine Brook 24,448 10/17/2024 $12,750,000
27 Route 46, Pine Brook 02/17/2009 $276,000
71 Chapin Rd, Pine Brook 1,704 11/11/2010 $375,000
45 Chapin Rd, Pine Brook 908 10/10/2022 $10
60 Chapin Rd, Pine Brook 259,325 10/24/2025 $12,300,000
25 Riverside Dr, Parsippany 180,762 12/17/1998 $10
9 Riverside Dr, Pine Brook 75,730